​私隱條例

我們的網站地址為https://www.hkreconnect.org.hk(簡稱”本網站”),網站由心連心事工有限公司(簡稱為“「心連心」”、“我們”、”我們的”或”本機構”)擁有並運作。本聲明(簡稱“私隱政策”)對我們在運營本網站使用個人資料時採取的私隱慣例作出描述。“個人資料”指與個人直接或間接相關的、並以此能直接或間接地確定該人士身份的資料。本私隱政策中提及的“閣下”或“閣下的”同時包括瀏覽本網站和提交個人資料的任何人士。

閣下的同意
使用本網站表示閣下同意我們收集並使用本私隱政策中所描述的閣下的個人資料。若我們修改私隱政策和程式,我們將在本網站上公佈這些修改,使閣下瞭解我們收集哪些資訊,我們如何使用資訊以及在何種情況下我們可能披露資訊。

 

收集個人資料和用戶資訊
當閣下訪問本網站時,我們可能向閣下收集兩類資訊:

 

個人資料
以個人為基礎收集的或者當閣下為進行網上捐贈目的或購買物資源而在本網站註冊時有意選擇披露的個人資料。這些資訊可能包括閣下的:
-姓名;
-電郵地址;
-通訊地址;
-電話號碼;
-居住國家;
-身份編號;
-信用卡或銀行戶口資料;
-出生日期;及
-職業

 

用戶資訊
當閣下訪問本網站時,我們的互聯網服務商會記錄您的訪問。紀錄會顯示您的功能變數名稱稱伺服器位址、IP位址、運行系統、瀏覽器種類及所瀏覽的網頁。我們也可能取得關於閣下一般互聯網使用的資訊,以協助我們通過使用儲存在閣下電腦硬碟上的“cookies”改進本網站。使用這些“cookies”收集的資訊可能包括瀏覽網頁的日期和時間、瀏覽的網頁、在本網站花費的時間以及閣下在訪問本網站之前與之後訪問的網站。而互聯網服務商只會向我們提供訪問總人數的資訊。我們僅會使用這些資料用於統計用途。

 

我們如何保護閣下的個人資料
「心連心」在個人資訊的收集、使用、保留安全性、轉移和查閱方面致力於保護網路用戶個人資訊的安全。個人資料通過合法和公正的方式收集,並僅用於與「心連心」的功能和活動直接相關的合法目的。我們採取一切合理可行的措施確保準確地收集和保存個人資料,並保護不受未經授權或意外查閱、處理、刪除或其他使用。我們對閣下個人資料的使用和接觸僅限於受指示根據本私隱政策處理閣下個人資料的我們的指定雇員、授權代理和處理商。

 

使用閣下個人資料
閣下提供給「心連心」的個人資訊將受到嚴格保密。閣下的個人資訊將被用於開立收據、提供資訊(包括消息通訊、募捐、活動、服務、講座或訓練課程推廣)、義工招募、員工聘請、收集意見之目及與「心連心」使命相一致的其他目的。

閣下的個人資料將會於安全的內部系統內儲存。

 

閣下的權利
根據香港特別行政區現行頒佈的《個人資料(私隱)條例》,閣下有權查閱及更正有關閣下的個人資料。查閱及更正個人資料的要求,請以書面形式提交「心連心」。此外,若閣下不願收到關於「心連心」的任何服務或本網站的資訊,閣下可在任何時候聯絡我們。請將閣下的請求致電至(852)5912-1189或郵寄至香港九龍尖沙咀山林道23號4樓402室「心連心事工」收。請註明有關部門。

 

註冊、網上捐贈或網上購買資源
當閣下在本網站註冊、通過本網站捐贈或購買資源時,閣下的個人資訊會被安全加密。閣下的信用卡資料只會按必要性為處理捐款或購買資源而被傳給第三方(如銀行)。「心連心」不會披露任何信用卡資料給任何其他第三方。

 

與其他網站鏈結
本網站提供轉接到其他網站的超連結。本私隱政策不適用於這些第三方網站,我們對第三方網站可能收集的關於閣下的個人資訊不負任何責任。這些第三方超連結僅為本網站的訪問者便利目的而提供。

 

安全
我們致力於在要求提供個人資訊時使用「安全模式」,但是我們不能擔保通過本網站或任何電子郵件(電郵)方式傳輸的資訊是安全的,因為通過網路發送這些資訊或電郵是不安全的。

 

對私隱政策的修改
「心連心」對本私隱政策的任何修改將在本網頁內公佈。閣下應定期查閱我們的私隱政策以確保閣下瞭解我們的最新政策。


語言
本私隱政策具有英文和中文兩種文本。英文與中文文本之間有衝突時以英文文本為準。

​我們的事工

Privacy

我們的夢想與事工

Our web site located at https://www.hkreconnect.org.hk (“Website”) is owned and operated by Reconnect Ministry Limited (referred to as ” Reconnect”, “we”, “our” or “us”). This statement (“Privacy Policy”) describes the privacy practices we have adopted with respect to personal data in operating the Website. “Personal data” means data relating directly or indirectly to an individual from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be directly or indirectly ascertained. “You” and “your” when used in this Privacy Policy includes any person who accesses the Website and submits personal data.

Your consent
By using the Website you consent to our collection and use of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy. If we change our Privacy Policy and procedures, we will post those changes on the Website to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it.

 

Collection of personal data and user information
When you visit the Website, we may collect two types of information from you:
 

Personal data
Personal data you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis or when you register on the Website for purposes of making online donations or purchasing resources.  Such information may include your:
-name;
-email address;
-correspondence address;
-telephone number;
-country of residence;
-identity reference;
-credit card or bank account information;
-date of birth; and
-occupation.

 

User information
When you look at this Website, our service provider makes a record of your visit. This shows your domain name server address, IP address, operating system, browser type and the pages you have visited. We may also obtain information about your general Internet usage to help us improve the Website by using “cookies” which are stored on the hard drive of your computer.  Information gathered by using cookies may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at the Website, and the web sites you visited immediately before and after the Website. The service provider only discloses to us aggregate information about the number of visitors. We will only use the information for preparing statistics.

 

How we protect your personal data 
Reconnect is committed to safeguarding web users’ personal information in respect of its collection, use, retention security, transfer and access. Personal data is collected by lawful and fair means and only used for lawful purposes directly related to the functions and activities of Reconnect. We take all reasonably practical steps to ensure that personal data collected and retained are accurate and protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use. We limit the use of and access to your personal data to our designated employees, authorized agents and processors who are instructed to handle your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Use of your personal data
The personal information you have provided to Reconnect will be treated as strictly confidential. Your personal data will be used for purposes of receipting, communication (including our news, fundraising, activities, services, seminars or training promotion), volunteer recruitment,  employment recruitment, survey and purposes in line with the mission of Reconnect.

Your personal data will be stored in secured internal system.

Your rights
Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right of access and correction with respect to personal data. Request for personal data access and correction should be made to Reconnect in writing. In addition, if you do not wish to receive any communication relating to any services concerning Reconnect or this Website, you may contact us at any time. Please call us at (852)5912-1189 or mail the request to Reconnect Ministry, Room 402, 4/2, 23 Hillwood Road, TST, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Please mark the request to the attention of relevant departments.

 

Registration and online donations 
When you register or make a donation or purchase resources through the Website, your personal information will be securely encrypted. Your credit card information will be passed to a third party (such as a bank) only where necessary for the purpose of processing the donation payment or resources purchase payment. Reconnect will not disclose any of the credit card information to any other third party.

 

Links to other websites
The Website provides hyperlinks to other websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply in respect of such third party web sites, and we are not responsible for any personal information about you which they may collect. These third-party hyperlinks are only supplied for the convenience of the Website’s visitors.

 

Security
While we aim to use a “secure mode” whenever we request personal information, we do not guarantee that information transmitted through the Website or any electronic mail (email) will be secure, since such information or email sent over the Internet is not secure.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy
Any changes Reconnect makes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. You should check our Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are aware of our latest policies.

 

Language
This Privacy Policy has been prepared in English and Chinese. In the event of a conflict between the English and Chinese versions, the English version will prevail.

Contact: 5912-1189 (如未能接聽, 請Whatsapp)

Fax: 3016-9898
九龍旺角山東街 47-51 號中僑商業大廈 11樓 1103室(旺角浸信會內) (到訪需先預約)
enquiry@hkreconnect.org.hk

辦公時間

星期二至六

上午十時至下午五時

公眾假期休息

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • c-facebook

© Copyright Reconnect Ministry 2020. All rights reserved.